Filters

The cart is empty

The management and protection of personal data of the visitor / user of fiori.gr services is subject to the terms of this section and the relevant provisions of Greek (Law 2472/1997 for the protection of individuals from the protection of personal data as supplemented by the decisions of the President of the Committee on Privacy, the P. D. 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of Law 2819/2000) and European law (directives 95/46 and 97/66 / EC), as well as newly issued laws on copyright and personal data protection.

fiori.gr  is compliant with the requirements of GDPR, both internally and with the hosting companies, domain, gateways, in their track.

Your data is stored in a secure environment on servers with restricted access that is only allowed to technical personnel.

The username and email you choose during your sign-up process are unique. The code you choose is encrypted and you are the only one who knows it. You are responsible for keeping and storing your codes. In the event of a lost or stolen password, we send you a new one that you can change at any time.

These terms are issued taking into account the rapid development of technology and particularly the Internet and the existing - though not fully developed - set of legal arrangements regarding these issues.

In this context, any relevant adjustment will be posted in this section. In any case fiori.gr reserves the right to change the terms of Privacy Policy after informing the guests / users and within the existing or potential legal framework. If a visitor / user does not agree to the terms of Privacy Policy contained in this section should not use the services provided by fiori.gr.

The personal data collected by fiori.gr are the following:

Personal data: Each visitor can visit fiori.gr e-shop without providing any personal information. We will need your personal data (your name, your e-mail, a user name and password) when ordering products and your Name and e-mail when subscribing to our newssletter.

Information about purchase of products and services: The necessary elements for each transaction is your full name, a land line telephone number, address (street, city, zip code, country), e-mail and type of receipt (receipt or invoice). Additionally we ask for some optional information like mobile phone number (in case we need to communicate with you directly) and fax number.

Receipt data: In case you need an invoice, the name of the company, the VAT ID, the TAX office and the address of the company are required.

Links: fiori.gr includes links to other websites that are not controlled by fiori.gr but by third parties (physical or legal persons). In no circumstances is fiori.gr responsible for the Privacy Policies of these websites.

IP Addresses: The IP address through which a PC accesses the Internet and therefore fiori.gr, is used exclusively for the collection of statistics and the security of transactions.

Cookies: In order to be able to offer personalized services, most large companies use alphanumeric identification files, called cookies. The cookies are divided into permanent and session: the permanent cookies remain on your hard disk even after you finish your visit, saving a wide range of features to be used in your next visit. The session cookies are only used to identify that you have entered the site, so there is no need to ask for your password in all pages that include data transaction. These cookies are erased immediately after leaving the site. The fiori.gr e-shop uses session cookies: in order not to continually ask for your password when you visit the different pages, we must identify when you sign in our e-shop. Moreover we use performance cookies relevant with the use of our site, in order to improve our services. For more information on cookies, please review our Cookie policy.

General guidelines:

fiori.gr protects your personal information as confidential and may not disclose such information to third parties (physical or legal person) for no reason except the relevant provisions of the law and the qualified authorities.

fiori.gr keeps records of personal data, which the visitor / user discloses, exclusively for communication, financial and tax purposes.

The visitor / user can communicate with This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. in order to cross reference his/her personal record, correct it, update it or delete it.

fiori.gr may process part or all of the data you have disclosed, for statistical or economic reasons and for improvement of the provided services or information.

During your visit to fiori.gr e-shop and for the purpose of you submitting orders of products, but also to ensure the possibility of communicating with you so that we can inform you of new products, it is likely to be asked to register your information (name, occupation, address, etc.).

The personal data that you disclose anywhere in the pages or services of fiori.gr website, are only intended to ensure the operation of the service and may not be used by any third party, without complying with the provisions of Law 2472 / 97 concerning the protection of personal data, as it is applied at any given time. Thefiori.gr e-shop operates in accordance with the applicable laws and safely keeps your personal data for as long as you are registered with a service of fiori.gr. The data is deleted after termination in any way of our trading relationship.

The personal data that you register in the fiori.gr e-shop are used exclusively by fiori.gr to support, promote and enforce the trading relationship. Details of the records are notified to the qualified judicial, police and other authorities at their lawful request and in accordance with any effective legislation.

Under the legislation on telecommunications, the user has the right of notification and denial provided by Articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997.

Newsletter: When you subscribe to our newsletter you enter your Name and e-mail. We only use this data to communicate with you via e-mail in order to send you our news, offers or catalogues. You can unsubscribe from our newsletter at any time using the Newsletter form in the bottom of our site, entering your e-mail and clicking on the unsubscribe button. 

 


Contact Details

  10 Dousmanis st,
    16675, Glyfada,
    Athens,
    Greece
  Phone: +30 210 6095410
  E-mail: info@fiori.gr

Newsletter

I agree with the Terms and Conditions and the Privacy policy
© 2018 fiori - flowers design philosophy. All Rights Reserved. Designed by Attenzo